Ljubljana Airport
Full official name: Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
Official name in English letters: Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport
Short (unofficial) name: Ljubljana Airport
Former name: Brnik Airport
Airport IATA code:
LJU
Airport
ICAO code: LJLJ
GPS coordinates of airport: 46013'28"N, 014027'22"E
Airport working hours: 6:00 - 24:00
Airport Address:
Zg. Brnik 130a, 4210 Brnik, Slovenia


Following is a list of airline companies flying to/from Airport Ljubljana:

Flight company:

IATA Airline code:

ICAO company code:

Adria Airways

JP

ADR

Air France

AF

AFR

easyJet

U2

EZY

Finnair

AY

FIN

Montenegro Airlines

YM

MGX

Turkish Airlines

TK

THY

Wizz Air

W6

WZZ


example2 example2 example2 example2